Jimmies News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 31 – Sep 06


Sep
01

Boys Varsity Tennis at Marian High School

Mishawaka Marian High School
4:30 pm | Mishawaka Marian High School

Sep
01

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at North Wood Middle School

North Wood Middle School
4:30 pm | North Wood Middle School

Sep
01

Coed Middle School Cross Country vs.

Virgil I Grissom Middle School
5:00 pm | Jimtown Junior High School

Sep
01

Boys 8th Grade Football vs. Elkhart West

Elkhart West
5:00 pm | Jimtown Junior High School

Sep
01

Boys 7th Grade Football at Elkhart West

Elkhart West
5:00 pm | West Side Middle School – Elkhart

Sep
01

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at North Wood Middle School

North Wood Middle School
5:45 pm | North Wood Middle School

Sep
01

Girls Varsity Soccer at South Bend Washington High School

CANCELED – South Bend Washington High School
6:00 pm | South Bend Washington High School

Sep
01

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Elkhart High School

Elkhart High School
6:00 pm | Jimtown High School

Sep
01

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Elkhart High School

Elkhart High School
6:00 pm | Jimtown High School

Sep
02

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. South Bend Washington High School

South Bend Washington High School
6:00 pm | Jimtown High School

Sep
03

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball vs. Goshen Middle School

Goshen Middle School
5:00 pm | Jimtown Junior High School

Sep
03

Boys Varsity Cross Country vs. Bethany Christian High School

Bethany Christian High School
5:30 pm | Ferrettie/Baugo Creek County Park

Sep
03

Girls Varsity Cross Country vs. Bethany Christian High School

Bethany Christian High School
5:30 pm | Ferrettie/Baugo Creek County Park

Sep
03

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Mishawaka High School

Mishawaka High School
5:30 pm | Jimtown High School

Sep
03

Girls Freshman Volleyball at South Bend John Adams High School

CANCELED – South Bend John Adams High School
6:00 pm | South Bend John Adams High School

Sep
03

Boys Freshman Football vs. Concord High School

Concord High School
6:00 pm | Jimtown High School

Sep
03

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at South Bend John Adams High School

South Bend John Adams High School
6:00 pm | South Bend John Adams High School

Sep
03

Girls Varsity Volleyball at South Bend John Adams High School

South Bend John Adams High School
6:00 pm | South Bend John Adams High School

Sep
03

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. Goshen Middle School

Goshen Middle School
6:15 pm | Jimtown Junior High School

Sep
04

Boys Varsity Football vs. Osceola Grace Eagles

Osceola Grace Eagles
7:00 pm | Jimtown High School

Sep
05

Boys Varsity Tennis at

Wawasee Invite
9:00 am | Wawasee High School

Sep
05

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Goshen JV Invite (Rescheduled from 8-15-2020)

Goshen JV Invite (Rescheduled from 8-15-2020)
9:00 am  

Sep
05

Girls Varsity Golf at

NIC Tournament
9:00 am | Jimtown High School

Sep
05

Boys Junior Varsity Football at Columbia City High School

Columbia City High School
10:00 am | Columbia City High School

Sep
05

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Goshen High School

Goshen High School
10:00 am | Goshen High School